© 2017 AAC National Agility Team

IFCS WORLD AGILITY CHAMPIONSHIP

2004 RESULTS
 

 

INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER
 
Individual Snooker - 30 cm Class


1 - Mika Tominaga and Alf (JPN)
2 - Tomomi Okuma and Ryu (JPN)
3 - Dana Pike and Maybie (USA)
 
Individual Snooker - 40 cm Class


1 - Susan Garrett and DeCaff (CAN)
2 - Varvara Kataeva and Yustas (RUS)
3 - Christine Frank and Kimie (USA)
 
Individual Snooker - 55 cm Class


1 - Stacy Peardot Goudy and Secret (USA)
2 - Alexandra Kusakina and Alma (RUS)
3 - Kathy Keats and Mojo (CAN)
 
Individual Snooker - 65 cm Class


1 - Marcus Topps and Juice (USA)
2 - Patrick Slokkers and Jordi (NED)
3 - Silvia Cornelissen and Silver (NED)

 

INDIVIDUAL GAMBLERS
 
Gamblers Individual - 30 cm class


1 - Susan Garrett and Twister (CAN)
2 - Melissa Vig and Brooklyn (CAN)
3 - Dana Pike and Maybie (USA)
 
Gamblers Individual - 40 cm class


1 - Renee King and Hamlet (USA)
2 - Christine Frank and Kimie (USA)
3 - Aaron Robbins and Sweeper (CAN)
 
Gamblers Individual - 55 cm class


1 - Takehiro Shirai and Sheba (JPN)
2 - Anastasia Rudikova and Yuta (RUS)
3 - Kathy Keats and Mojo (CAN)
 
Gamblers Individual - 65 cm class


1 - Marcus Topps and Juice (USA)
2 - Yoko Uchida and Ankh (JPN)
3 - Gabriel Ruiz and Telma (ESP)

 

 
INDIVIDUAL JUMPING

 
Individual Jumping - 30 cm


1 - Tomomi Okuma and Ryu (JPN)
2 - Mike Murphy and Bailey (USA)
3 - Daniel Amigo and Milka (ESP)
 
Individual Jumping - 40 cm


1 - Renee King and Hamlet (USA)
2 - Kayl McCann and Ping Pong (CAN)
3 - Helma Houben and Dommel (NED)
 
Individual Jumping - 55 cm


1 - Kathy Keats and Mojo (CAN)
2 - Donna Rohaus and Cap (USA)
3 - Anastasia Rudikova and Yuta (RUS)
 
Individual Jumping - 65 cm


1 - Marcus Topps and Juice (USA)
2 - Julie Daniels and Spring (USA)
3 - Andreas Mayer and Thora (AUS)

 

INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND

 

Individual All-Around

(Standard, Jumping, Snooker and Gamblers) -

30 cm (Toy-class)

1 - Tomomi Okuma and Ryu (JPN)

2 - Susan Garrett and Twister (CAN)

3 - Melissa Vig and Brooklyn (CAN) 

 

Individual All-Around

(Standard, Jumping, Snooker and Gamblers) -

40 cm (Mini-class)

1- Renee King and Hamlet (USA)

2 - Christine Frank and Kimie (USA)

3 - Aaron Robbins and Sweeper (CAN) 

 

Individual All-Around

(Standard, Jumping, Snooker and Gamblers) -

55 cm (Medium-class)

1 - Kathy Keats and Mojo (CAN)

2 - Stacy Peardot Goudy and Secret (USA)

3 - Anastasia Rudikova and Yuta (RUS) 

 

Individual All-Around

(Standard, Jumping, Snooker and Gamblers) -

65 cm (Maxi-class)

1 - Marcus Topps and Juice (USA)

2 - Johan Schrama and Gina (NED)

3 - Gabriel Ruiz and Telma (ESP)

INDIVIDUAL AGILITY STANDARD

 

Agility Standard - Individual - 30 cm class

1 - Dana Pike and Maybie (USA)

2 - Tomomi Okuma and Ryu (JPN)

3 - Daniel Amigo and Milka (ESP) 

 

Agility Standard - Individual - 40 cm class

1- Renee King and Hamlet (USA)

2 - Kayl McCann and Ping Pong (CAN)

3 - Helma Houben and Dommel (NED)

 

Agility Standard - Individual - 55 cm class

1 - Atsuko Yamada and Hika (JPN)

2 - Rhonda Carter and Scout (USA)

3 - Takehiro Shirai and Sheba (JPN)

Agility Standard - Individual - 65 cm class

1 - Andreas Mayer and Thora (OST)

2 - Yoko Uchida and Ankh (JPN)

3 - Kathleen Wells and Houston (USA)

INDIVIDUAL BIATHLON 

 

Biathlon - 30 cm class

1 - Dana Pike and Maybie (USA)

2 - Susan Garrett and Twister (CAN)

3 - Akiko Tateyama and Poaru (JPN) 

 

Biathlon - 40 cm class

1 - Helma Houben and Dommel (NED)

2 - Isabel Gimeno and Happy (ESP)

3 - Aaron Robbins and Sweeper(CAN) 

 

Biathlon - 55 cm class

1 - Rhonda Carter and Scout (USA)

2 - Donna Rohaus and Cap (USA)

3 - Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Secret (USA) 

 

Biathlon - 65 cm class

1 - Marcus Topps and Juice (USA)

2 - Patrick Slokkers and Jordi (NED)

3 - Julie Daniels and Spring (USA)